Search Register    Login
Conventions :: State FFA Convention
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 Minnesota FFA Convention

 

CDE Results

Ag. Sales Silver - Tom Holland(Gold), Michael Michaelson(Silver),Joel Harrison(Silver), Jordon Staples (Bronze) 

Ag. Issues 1st place- Jeff Knobloch, Lloyd Lesmeister, Kelly Mahoney, Brooke Anderson, Kaitlin Van Horn

Creed Silver- Shauna Kill

Crops Bronze- Tyler VanEps(Silver), Brody Bahr(Silver), Tony Domnick(Bronze), Kevin Knobloch(Bronze)

Dairy Evaluation Silver- Matt Huot(Silver), Eric Wulf(Silver), Micah Fehr(Silver), Connor Metzger(Bronze) 

Dairy Foods Bronze- Makenzie Smith(Silver), Courtney Gades(Silver), Kaitlin VanHorn(Bronze), Olivia Reimers(Bronze)

Discussion Meet 3rd place- Jeff Knobloch  

Extemporaneous Speaking- Esther Koehl(Bronze)

Farm Management Silver- Tanner Rohloff(Gold), Alex Sinclair(Gold), Wade Backman(Silver), Corey Nohl(Silver)  

Floriculture Bronze- Esther Koehl(Gold), Julia Sauder(Bronze), Larissa Schmidgall(Bronze), Chelsey McKeever(Bronze)                                                                       

Horse Evaluation 2nd place- Gold- Rachel Moser(3rd place, Gold), Kelly Mahoney(Gold), Erin Schieler(Gold), Sami Searle(Silver) 

Job Interview- Monserrate Mendez(Bronze)

General Livestock 3rd place Gold- Natalie Johnston (3rd place Gold), Jeff Knobloch(Gold), Lloyd Lesmeister(Gold), Jake Moser(Silver) 

Market Plan 4th place- Xochil Mendez, Mikaela Henrichs, Steph Hennen

Meats Silver- Brooke Wente(Silver), Shauna Kill(Silver), Kendra Sperr(Silver), Mason Metzger(Bronze) 

Novice Parli. 8th place- Sami Searle, Jake Moser, Kendra Sperr, Brook Wente, Kevin Knobloch, Lloyd Lesmeister, Larissa Schmidgall 

Nursery and Landscaping – Silver – Marti Koehl(Gold), Mary Rentz(Gold), Erica Domnick(Bronze), and Brooke Anderson (Bronze) 

Poultry Bronze – Tyler Henrichs(Bronze), Hailey Kotts (Bronze), and Nic Vipond (Bronze)

Prepared Public Speaking – Sami Searle – Bronze 

Small Animal Silver – Lauren Kill (Gold), Meranda Hennen (Silver), Rebecca Erickson (Silver), and Amanda Moser (Bronze).

Soils – Bronze– John Nissen (Silver), Josh Taylor (Silver), Morgen Bigalke (Bronze), and Cole Vig (Bronze).

Proficiency Results

Swine Production-Tanner Rohloff (1st)

Ag Service-Esther Koehl (1st)

Diversified Livestock-Wade Backman (1st)

Sheep Production-Lauren Kill (Gold)

National Chapter Results

State Finalist- 9th Place- Application to National FFA

Chapter Exchange of Ideas

State Finalist- Chapter Development- 2nd Place; Student Development- 3rd Place

Camp Courage

3rd Highest Donation in the State!!

 


 Print   

State FFA Convention | National FFA Convention
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics